Home
Contacts

List of all clubs

 
[ All adult | All youth | Search members ]

Focus Locations (Counties)    
R = Road Racing AL Alameda PL Placer SM San Mateo
X = Cross Country BU Butte SA Sacramento SN Sonoma
U = Ultra Running CC Contra Costa SB Santa Barbara SO Solano
T = Track & Field ED El Dorado SC Santa Clara SZ Santa Cruz
Y = Youth HU Humboldt SF San Francisco TE Tehama
W = Racewalking MA Marin SH Shasta TR Trinity
  ME Mendicino SJ San Joaquin YO Yolo
  MO Monterey SL San Luis Obispo  

PACIFIC CLUB LIST:
  • To add or update your club's profile to this list use the Club Profile Form (you must have club #).
  • IF YOU HAVE NOT approved ANNUAL CLUB DUES, YOU WILL NOT APPEAR HERE
  • To get the most current status, use the valid (approved) status link
Club name ↓ PA Roster Club# FOCUS LOCATION CONTACT
Zero G Track & Field 20 9067 Paul Becker 408-910-5086
Woodside Wildebeests 41 518 Tina Lount-Pretre 650-533-8799
Women's Run Club East Bay 9 9404 Becca Roelofs 302-489-9818
Wolfpack Running Club 49 119 Road Cross Country Track SC Lisa Renteria 408-605-5365
WestSide RoadRunnerz 5 8742 JB Ingram 510-692-1571
West Valley Track Club 165 110 Road Cross Country Ultras Greater Bay Area Shawn Tydlaska 310-980-9490
West Valley Joggers & Striders 57 117 R X U T West Valley College Walt Van Zant 408-246-2651
Walnut Creek Track Club 6 695 Road Ultras Walnut Creek, CA David Yott 510-500-1263
Walnut Creek Run Club 0 8527 Ooi Leng Lum 415-519-9392
Vertical Insanity Pole Vault Club 3 514 United States Benjamin Greenbaum 510-331-9809
Valley WolfPack Track Club 0 9031 Curlee Bishop III 916-893-7650
Vallejo Speedsters 0 8660 Mike Wilson 707-552-8382
United Speed Starz 0 9482 Diamond Buchango 925-404-3574
Unattached209 19 9912 Dennis Johnson 408-239-9311
Umoja Track Club 14 33 Track and Field Youth Brunet Lux 408-469-9215
Ugly Throws Club 0 10111 Katie Jackson 925-487-1426
Turbo Track Club 1 9794 Morgan Smith 513-827-8279
Trailblazers Track Club 52 537 Track and Field Youth Elk Grove, CA Tony Gates 916-708-5063
Track Headz Elite 6 10156 Darnell Brown 678-629-0862
The Race Continues Track Club 7 8740 Ronald Douglas 909-754-5848
The Olympic Club 3 582 Albert Boyce 209-479-2896
The Lab TC 5 9390 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
The Factory 10 9125 Robert Ellis III 916-343-3856
Templeton Run Club 2 8491 Road Templeton, CA Rosalie Smith 805-610-3266
Team Onalysis 56 383 Cross Country Track and F San Francisco Nancy Lambert 415-244-1047
Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 72 100 Road Cross Country Ultras MA SF SN Andrew Krone 415-722-2337
Swoop Time 24 546 Track and Field Youth Sacramento Courtney Brown 916-469-6496
Swift Track & Field 5 9059 Joanna Gistand 510-828-9862
SWEAT 0 175 Road Ultras Redding Tori Parks 530-515-6157
Sunset Distance Club 0 681 Nicholas Alvarado 415-810-2553
Strictly Business Track Club 0 9964 Christopher Kirtman 415-328-7414
Strawberry Canyon Track Club 41 384 Road Cross Country Track Berkeley and beyond Colin Gannon 860-459-4631
Stevens Creek Striders 2 127 Ultras Cupertino, CA Robert Luemers 650-867-1592
Steel Gazelles 19 529 Track and Field Youth Margaret Salimi 510-886-3943
St. Wauli 2 9160 Walfred Solorzano 626-827-4751
SRA Elite 76 465 Road Cross Country Track Danielle Domenichelli 916-719-0465
Spikes and Speed 7 9368 Alan Thomas 775-741-6873
SpeedBuild USA 3 667 Earl Downing 415-481-2449
Solano Thunderhawks 18 388 Road Cross Country Ultras Vacaville (Surrounding towns) Daniel Swartz 415-706-8423
Solano Elite Track Club 37 673 DeShawn Seymour 707-398-7386
Skyrunners Track Club 2 9346 Denise Fournier 925-321-0791
SKYABVE 1 8895 Bracin Skywalker 916-742-2799
Sky Performance Athletics 1 8962 Codie Wilshusen 805-835-9978
Silver State Striders 11 32 Road Cross Country Ultras Northern Nevada Dave Fish 775-746-5400
Silver Bullets Track Club 5 340 Cross Country Track and F Cupertino Kenrick Sealy 408-410-7654
Sierra Racewalkers 11 190 Race Walking SA PL YO Joe Berendt 916-725-3332
Sierra Gold 26 536 Road Cross Country Ultras Nevada City, CA Patricia Baker 916-216-8463
Sierra Foothill Track Club 16 193 Track and Field Youth PL SA SZ Jeff Gallero 916-521-2887
SF Striders Youth Track 29 597 Track and Field Youth San Francisco Duane Breaux 415-740-7724
Senators Speed Academy 11 9919 Yonathan Asmerom 4152168133
Santa Cruz Track Club 37 137 Road Cross Country Ultras SZ Chris Nestlerod 831-588-9080
Santa Cruz Throwers 2 637 Track and Field Shaffer Park Gary Kelmenson 831-462-2322
San Mateo Track Club 7 633 Cross Country Track and F San Mateo County Christopher Lucey 415-577-6521
San Luis Distance Club 5 126 R X SL Stan Rosenfield 805-748-8516
San Jose TC 14 664 Edward Lasquete 408-391-8136
San Francisco Track and Field Club 10 319 Austin Jones 706-248-3251
San Francisco Road Runners Club (SFRRC) 6 8449 Aphroditi Mamaligas 513-703-2998
San Francisco Distance Project 0 8118 Carin Marrs 415-517-0423
Sacramento Valley Endurance 59 416 Road Cross Country Ultras Sacramento and surrouding area Chad Worthen 916-997-1643
Sacramento Speed Factory 43 422 Track and Field Youth SAC. including D. P. H. & E.G. John Knowles 916-949-5706
Sac-Town Coyotes 21 8777 Brandon Parker 916-519-8158
Sac-Joaquin Express 0 8551 Darren Coleman 707-718-4337
Rvnner Elite Distance 2 9227 Joel Hundley 707-410-6887
Runners N Rhythm 0 9332 Bruce Cunningham 5104324822
Run Hard University 34 9305 Edward Dutton 510-560-1309
Run Club Menlo Park 9 8362 Scott Paterson 650-444-1001
Rudiment Athletics 0 9572 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
Ruby Jewell Track & Field Club 51 714 Derrick Burks 916-666-3901
River City Rebels 29 116 Road Cross Country Ultras all of nor-cal Steve Swindel 916-662-3107
Rise Above 4 606 Bergann Hernandez 559-260-3316
Revolution Express TC 98 263 Track and Field Youth Rocklin High School, Rocklin Roosevelt Kent 916-412-7280
Redwood Road Runners 1 9688 Shawn Cochrane 510-282-6218
Red Saints 6 8834 Paul Rodriguez 559-909-2043
Raptors 14 408 Youth Albany, CA; Berkeley, CA Richard Holtzman 510-549-6692
RapidXcelTC 0 8803 831-794-5334 Darryl Robinson
RANCHO CORDOVA TRACK CLUB (RCTC) 78 706 David Sander 916-837-3446
Raise the Bar Pole Vault Club 15 481 Track and Field Youth Reno, NV Randy Bryant 775-622-2408
Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 49 284 Ultras Youth SC SM Keith Lubliner 408-826-1928
PrecisionSpeedAcademy 7 9797 Darren Coleman 707-718-4337
PR Chasers 0 8635 Victor Estrada 714-395-7123
Phoenix Conditioning 0 8873 Mark Shields 408-691-3898
Peninsula Flyers 15 506 Track and Field Youth All SF Peninsula Michael Davidson 650-207-5580
Peninsula Distance Club 46 339 Dena Evans 650-906-0220
Pantera TC 15 603 Sacramento Allen Smith 916-477-8514
Pamakids 141 134 Road Cross Country Ultras Andrew Chan 415-648-6591
Pacific Freelancers 1 9573 Albert Chin 650-814-6134
Oakland Track Club 17 656 Kevin Chaves 650-619-3853
Oakland PAL 263 55 Track and Field Youth Oakland Margaret Dixon 510-706-9808
Oakland Cubs 61 628 Cross Country Track and F Oakland/Berkeley Andrea Johnson 510-706-3988
Nth Degree Athletic Club 0 698 Michael Olzinski 607-624-8561
NorCal Striders 7 655 Road Cross Country Track Redding Ken Hunter 530-710-4262
Napa Track Club 4 18 Track and Field Youth NA David Augustus 415-720-4910
Mount Diablo Heat 74 539 Cross Country Track and F Danville, Pleasanton Jennine Tran 209-247-6229
Mission Valley Track & Field Club 146 11 Cross Country Track and F AL CC Lee Webb 510-304-7172
MindoverMatter Elite 7 9237 Drew Nelson 916-792-8402
Menlo iGreyhounds TC 39 378 Road Cross Country Track Menlo Park, CA Jorge Chen 650-703-3623
Mariner Track Club 2 291 Track and Field Youth Thad Moren 209-535-2280
Marin Youth Track Club 13 404 Track and Field Youth College of Marin Track Don Oliver 415-559-0390
Marin Waves Track & Field Club 42 333 Road Cross Country Track Marin (San Rafael), CA David Scott Hay 415-272-1225
Maneuver Athletics 20 682 Cross Country Track and F Monterey County Joseph Aleru 559-223-1836
M.P. Striders Youth Track Club 25 45 Track and Field Youth Greater Sacramento to Galt La Donna Auburt 916-475-7259
Luath Track & Field Club 10 9865 Andrew Levers 408-821-0824
Lodi Track Club 77 253 Track and Field Youth Lodi High School, Lodi CA Anthony Rodriguez 209-327-4526
Legion of Zoom 6 570 Cross Country Track and F Terrence Gladney 916-204-9981
Lake Tahoe Track Club 51 610 Kris Nugent 775-636-4430
Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 92 142 Road Cross Country East Bay Jeanine Holmlund 925-888-8888
Knight Flyers 14 9586 Dave Holland 925-915-3001
JussDominate Elite 2 9678 Dre Hodge 925-698-2647
Joy's Jackrabbits Track Club 59 95 Track and Field Youth SF BAY AREA Joy Upshaw 510-816-8009
Jaguar Speed 2 696 Denise Williams-West 510-557-0577
Impala Racing Team 133 115 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area Kristin Sellers 630-204-9534
Hollister Track Club 0 686 Ryan Shorey 831-537-7215
HOKA Aggie Running Club 82 111 Road Cross Country Ultras All Nor Cal. Kevin Searls 925-372-7232
Hilltop Speed Track Club 11 6 Track and Field Youth AL CC SO Sam Burns 510-378-2304
Hercules Running Rebels Track Club 34 390 Cross Country Track and F CC AL SO James Moore 510-367-0420
Heads Up Throws Club 0 9445 Alan Ibarra 408-726-3234
H-Town Doggos Footracing Club 0 10001 Joel Bernard 209-416-9198
Grizzly Track Club 35 491 Mark Karbo 925-858-2684
Golden Valley Harriers 16 135 Road Cross Country Ultras YO SA SO Craighton Chin 530-758-7269
Golden State Throwers 26 421 Track and Field Northern California Area Mike Curry info@goldenstatethrowers.org
God Speed Track Club 110 588 Sheree Parker 510-228-8092
GittensFit Track and Field Club 3 8384 William Gittens 408-390-1075
Full Stride Track Club 79 281 Cross Country Track and F SO, CC Juliet Kelly 925-768-1053
Forge Athletics 1 9801 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
Fog City Flyers 0 647 Track and Field San Francisco Daniel Piechota 415-298-8634
Flying Turtles Athletics 0 9478 Jason Ly 408-933-8664
Flying Jaguars TC 18 19 Track and Field Youth East Bay Granada Meia Tezeno 925-300-5709
Flying Bruins Vault Club 5 693 Tim McShane 408-221-1721
First Flight Track Club 1 8556 Track and Field Youth Derrek Brown 650-350-0272
Finishline Running 0 9937 James Bowles 916-335-4005
Fast Fast Track Club 55 8608 Matthew Lynch 757-323-8605
Falcon Track Club 66 569 Track and Field Youth Pleasanton Jorge Quero jquero@comcast.net
Factory Elite Speed Academy 28 8658 armahd lewis 209-298-3396
Excelsior Running Club 90 113 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area, Sacramento Chikara Omine 415-269-1022
Empire Throwers 8 461 Track and Field Santa Rosa Paul Troppy 707-217-1658
Empire Runners Club of Sonoma County 27 143 Road Cross Country SN ME MA John Harmon 707-547-7412
East Striders 0 8791 Reggie Pinasbo 831-210-2926
East Palo Alto Greyhounds 3 301 Track and Field Youth Rac EAST PALO ALTO Eric Stuart 510-812-6703
East Oakland Track Gems (EOTG) 37 561 Traivon Johnson 510-684-3463
East Bay Heat Track Club 54 2 Track and Field Youth Berkeley and McClymonds HS Traevon Williams 510-368-0168
East Bay Elite Track Club 12 496 Tima McCarthy 510-375-3441
Diablo Valley Track & Field 146 7 Cross Country Track and F CC Ed Hollsbwandner 925-351-6989
Delta Hawks 35 674 Road Cross Country Track West Sacramento Eric Thronson 512-826-0648
Davis Community Track & Field Club 28 387 Track and Field Youth Davis, CA Tim Groth 530-400-1315
Correr Sin Fronteras 0 8592 Erik Aguilar 559-361-7964
Contra Costa Cheetahs 4 456 Cross Country Track and F Cris Houston 925-864-6488
Coastside Youth Running Club 0 573 Fernando Ramos 510-909-2016
COACH TEDDY MORRIS IMPROVEMENT CONCEPTIONS 0 715 Teddy Morris Jr. 916-428-4578
Christ Runners 0 9749 Nestor Solis (707) 514-8233
Chico Track Club/Chico Striders 20 660 Road Cross Country Track Chico, CA Daniel DiMeo 530-519-3265
Central Valley Roadrunners 102 238 Carl Bryant 209-765-9840
Central Coast Track Club 130 468 Cross Country Track and F United States Jonathan Powell 831-594-2054
Central Coast Peregrines Track Club 122 9087 Track and Field Youth Arroyo Grande, CA Paul Terek 517-256-0102
California Rays 11 9310 Belinda Holmes-Dorner 760-791-6272
California Grizzlies 140 8877 Mike Exton 510-690-4616
C.A. Track Club 6 77 Cross Country Track and F Jamal Cooks 510-708-0344
Buffalo Chips Running Club 59 104 Road Cross Country Ultras SA ED PL Cynci Calvin 530-217-8073
BounceBack Masters Track Club 1 8632 LaGerald Norman 415-827-8373
Born to Run CA Track Club 3 9636 Track and Field Youth Mountain View / Cupertino Jing Ren 626-944-3770
Belmont Track Club 4 9372 Josh Schaefer 650-454-5136
BEAST Athletic Performance 0 405 Track and Field Youth Theodore Williams 510-872-8232
Bay Meadows Track Club 6 8546 Robert Lopez 805-405-7312
Bay Area Track & Field Club 17 1006 Patrick Wales Dinan 802-249-9051
Azteca FC 40 8312 Track and Field Youth Sacramento, CA Rose Shoen 775-857-7311
Audience Of One 0 393 Track and Field Hayward/UnionCity Jerry Craft 510-468-7090
Angels Track and Field Club 5 499 Youth Northern California Don Harding 916-607-7774
Ace Track Club 4 9395 Rick Ventura 916-579-3021
A Runner's Mind 3 511 Nick Kovaleski 860-877-8353
916DistanceCrew 1 8195 Julie Watkins 530-574-3051
5 NORTH 16 602 Cross Country Track and F Tracy, Mt Ho, Lathrop, Manteca KT Ransom 209-276-5312
3M Track Club 42 56 Track and Field Youth AL CC SO Will Pittman 510-566-1147
2ndWind Athletics 30 300 Road Cross Country Track San Ramon, CA Louis Kao 925-895-7047
209 Throwers 0 605 Track and Field Youth Turlock, California Aaron King 209-277-7682
2 Fast Movement Performance 2 8600 Jason Holland 707-590-1527