Home
Contacts

List of all clubs

 
[ All adult | All youth | Search members ]

Focus Locations (Counties)    
R = Road Racing AL Alameda PL Placer SM San Mateo
X = Cross Country BU Butte SA Sacramento SN Sonoma
U = Ultra Running CC Contra Costa SB Santa Barbara SO Solano
T = Track & Field ED El Dorado SC Santa Clara SZ Santa Cruz
Y = Youth HU Humboldt SF San Francisco TE Tehama
W = Racewalking MA Marin SH Shasta TR Trinity
  ME Mendicino SJ San Joaquin YO Yolo
  MO Monterey SL San Luis Obispo  

PACIFIC CLUB LIST:
  • To add or update your club's profile to this list use the Club Profile Form (you must have club #).
  • IF YOU HAVE NOT approved ANNUAL CLUB DUES, YOU WILL NOT APPEAR HERE
  • To get the most current status, use the valid (approved) status link
Club name ↑ PA Roster Club# FOCUS LOCATION CONTACT
2 Fast Movement Performance 2 8600 Jason Holland 707-590-1527
209 Throwers 0 605 Track and Field Youth Turlock, California Aaron King 209-277-7682
2ndWind Athletics 30 300 Road Cross Country Track San Ramon, CA Louis Kao 925-895-7047
3M Track Club 42 56 Track and Field Youth AL CC SO Will Pittman 510-566-1147
5 NORTH 17 602 Cross Country Track and F Tracy, Mt Ho, Lathrop, Manteca KT Ransom 209-276-5312
916DistanceCrew 1 8195 Julie Watkins 530-574-3051
A Runner's Mind 4 511 Nick Kovaleski 860-877-8353
Ace Track Club 6 9395 Rick Ventura 916-579-3021
Angels Track and Field Club 5 499 Youth Northern California Don Harding 916-607-7774
Audience Of One 0 393 Track and Field Hayward/UnionCity Jerry Craft 510-468-7090
Azteca FC 40 8312 Track and Field Youth Sacramento, CA Rose Shoen 775-857-7311
Bay Area Track & Field Club 20 1006 Patrick Wales Dinan 802-249-9051
Bay Meadows Track Club 6 8546 Robert Lopez 805-405-7312
BEAST Athletic Performance 16 405 Track and Field Youth Theodore Williams 510-872-8232
Belmont Track Club 5 9372 Josh Schaefer 650-454-5136
Born to Run CA Track Club 3 9636 Track and Field Youth Mountain View / Cupertino Jing Ren 626-944-3770
BounceBack Masters Track Club 1 8632 LaGerald Norman 415-827-8373
Buffalo Chips Running Club 62 104 Road Cross Country Ultras SA ED PL Cynci Calvin 530-217-8073
C.A. Track Club 6 77 Cross Country Track and F Jamal Cooks 510-708-0344
California Grizzlies 146 8877 Mike Exton 510-690-4616
California Rays 11 9310 Belinda Holmes-Dorner 760-791-6272
Central Coast Cheetahs 1 672 David Adams 831-774-1831
Central Coast Peregrines Track Club 122 9087 Track and Field Youth Arroyo Grande, CA Paul Terek 517-256-0102
Central Coast Track Club 137 468 Cross Country Track and F United States Jonathan Powell 831-594-2054
Central Valley Roadrunners 103 238 Carl Bryant 209-765-9840
Chico Track Club/Chico Striders 20 660 Road Cross Country Track Chico, CA Daniel DiMeo 530-519-3265
Christ Runners 0 9749 Nestor Solis (707) 514-8233
COACH TEDDY MORRIS IMPROVEMENT CONCEPTIONS 0 715 Teddy Morris Jr. 916-428-4578
Coastside Youth Running Club 0 573 Fernando Ramos 510-909-2016
Contra Costa Cheetahs 4 456 Cross Country Track and F Cris Houston 925-864-6488
Correr Sin Fronteras 0 8592 Erik Aguilar 559-361-7964
Davis Community Track & Field Club 28 387 Track and Field Youth Davis, CA Tim Groth 530-400-1315
Delta Hawks 35 674 Road Cross Country Track West Sacramento Eric Thronson 512-826-0648
Diablo Valley Track & Field 149 7 Cross Country Track and F CC Ed Hollsbwandner 925-351-6989
East Bay Elite Track Club 13 496 Tima McCarthy 510-375-3441
East Bay Heat Track Club 54 2 Track and Field Youth Berkeley and McClymonds HS Traevon Williams 510-368-0168
East Oakland Track Gems (EOTG) 37 561 Traivon Johnson 510-684-3463
East Palo Alto Greyhounds 41 301 Track and Field Youth Rac EAST PALO ALTO Eric Stuart 510-812-6703
East Striders 0 8791 Reggie Pinasbo 831-210-2926
Empire Runners Club of Sonoma County 28 143 Road Cross Country SN ME MA John Harmon 707-547-7412
Empire Throwers 16 461 Track and Field Santa Rosa Paul Troppy 707-217-1658
Excelsior Running Club 92 113 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area, Sacramento Chikara Omine 415-269-1022
Factory Elite Speed Academy 43 8658 armahd lewis 209-298-3396
Falcon Track Club 76 569 Track and Field Youth Pleasanton Jorge Quero jquero@comcast.net
Fast Fast Track Club 57 8608 Matthew Lynch 757-323-8605
Finishline Running 0 9937 James Bowles 916-335-4005
First Flight Track Club 1 8556 Track and Field Youth Derrek Brown 650-350-0272
Flying Bruins Vault Club 10 693 Tim McShane 408-221-1721
Flying Jaguars TC 25 19 Track and Field Youth East Bay Granada Meia Tezeno 925-300-5709
Flying Turtles Athletics 1 9478 Jason Ly 408-933-8664
Fog City Flyers 0 647 Track and Field San Francisco Daniel Piechota 415-298-8634
Forge Athletics 1 9801 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
Full Stride Track Club 79 281 Cross Country Track and F SO, CC Juliet Kelly 925-768-1053
GittensFit Track and Field Club 7 8384 William Gittens 408-390-1075
God Speed Track Club 126 588 Sheree Parker 510-228-8092
Golden State Throwers 26 421 Track and Field Northern California Area Mike Curry info@goldenstatethrowers.org
Golden Valley Harriers 16 135 Road Cross Country Ultras YO SA SO Craighton Chin 530-758-7269
Grizzly Track Club 37 491 Mark Karbo 925-858-2684
H-Town Doggos Footracing Club 3 10001 Joel Bernard 209-416-9198
Heads Up Throws Club 0 9445 Alan Ibarra 408-726-3234
Hercules Running Rebels Track Club 47 390 Cross Country Track and F CC AL SO James Moore 510-367-0420
Hilltop Speed Track Club 42 6 Track and Field Youth AL CC SO Sam Burns 510-378-2304
HOKA Aggie Running Club 89 111 Road Cross Country Ultras All Nor Cal. Kevin Searls 925-372-7232
Hollister Track Club 0 686 Ryan Shorey 831-537-7215
Impala Racing Team 133 115 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area Kristin Sellers 630-204-9534
Jaguar Speed 16 696 Denise Williams-West 510-557-0577
Joy's Jackrabbits Track Club 64 95 Track and Field Youth SF BAY AREA Joy Upshaw 510-816-8009
JussDominate Elite 7 9678 Dre Hodge 925-698-2647
Knight Flyers 21 9586 Dave Holland 925-915-3001
Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 92 142 Road Cross Country East Bay Jeanine Holmlund 925-888-8888
Lake Tahoe Track Club 54 610 Kris Nugent 775-636-4430
Legion of Zoom 11 570 Cross Country Track and F Terrence Gladney 916-204-9981
Lions Den 7 8213 David Braund 530-209-7119
Lodi Track Club 76 253 Track and Field Youth Lodi High School, Lodi CA Anthony Rodriguez 209-327-4526
Luath Track & Field Club 10 9865 Andrew Levers 408-821-0824
M.P. Striders Youth Track Club 41 45 Track and Field Youth Greater Sacramento to Galt La Donna Auburt 916-475-7259
Maneuver Athletics 21 682 Cross Country Track and F Monterey County Joseph Aleru 559-223-1836
Marin Waves Track & Field Club 44 333 Road Cross Country Track Marin (San Rafael), CA David Scott Hay 415-272-1225
Marin Youth Track Club 17 404 Track and Field Youth College of Marin Track Don Oliver 415-559-0390
Mariner Track Club 2 291 Track and Field Youth Thad Moren 209-535-2280
Menlo iGreyhounds TC 43 378 Road Cross Country Track Menlo Park, CA Jorge Chen 650-703-3623
MindoverMatter Elite 7 9237 Drew Nelson 916-792-8402
Mission Valley Track & Field Club 154 11 Cross Country Track and F AL CC Lee Webb 510-304-7172
Mount Diablo Heat 75 539 Cross Country Track and F Danville, Pleasanton Jennine Tran 209-247-6229
Napa Track Club 12 18 Track and Field Youth NA David Augustus 415-720-4910
NorCal Striders 7 655 Road Cross Country Track Redding Ken Hunter 530-710-4262
Nth Degree Athletic Club 0 698 Michael Olzinski 607-624-8561
Oakland Cubs 65 628 Cross Country Track and F Oakland/Berkeley Andrea Johnson 510-706-3988
Oakland PAL 270 55 Track and Field Youth Oakland Margaret Dixon 510-706-9808
Oakland Track Club 17 656 Kevin Chaves 650-619-3853
Pacific Freelancers 1 9573 Albert Chin 650-814-6134
Pamakids 144 134 Road Cross Country Ultras Andrew Chan 415-648-6591
Pantera TC 20 603 Sacramento Allen Smith 916-477-8514
Peninsula Distance Club 48 339 Dena Evans 650-906-0220
Peninsula Flyers 15 506 Track and Field Youth All SF Peninsula Michael Davidson 650-207-5580
Phoenix Conditioning 0 8873 Mark Shields 408-691-3898
Playmakers Elite 32 8708 Maurice Glasgow 818-744-2117
PR Chasers 0 8635 Victor Estrada 714-395-7123
PrecisionSpeedAcademy 7 9797 Darren Coleman 707-718-4337
Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 52 284 Ultras Youth SC SM Keith Lubliner 408-826-1928
Raise the Bar Pole Vault Club 15 481 Track and Field Youth Reno, NV Randy Bryant 775-622-2408
RANCHO CORDOVA TRACK CLUB (RCTC) 83 706 David Sander 916-837-3446
RapidXcelTC 0 8803 831-794-5334 Darryl Robinson
Raptors 15 408 Youth Albany, CA; Berkeley, CA Richard Holtzman 510-549-6692
Red Saints 8 8834 Paul Rodriguez 559-909-2043
Redwood Road Runners 1 9688 Shawn Cochrane 510-282-6218
Reno Tahoe Athletics 2 223 Track and Field Youth Washoe, Carson City, Douglas Anthony Davis 775-685-4463
Revolution Express TC 103 263 Track and Field Youth Rocklin High School, Rocklin Roosevelt Kent 916-412-7280
Rise Above 5 606 Bergann Hernandez 559-260-3316
River City Rebels 29 116 Road Cross Country Ultras all of nor-cal Steve Swindel 916-662-3107
Ruby Jewell Track & Field Club 61 714 Derrick Burks 916-666-3901
Rudiment Athletics 0 9572 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
Run Club Menlo Park 9 8362 Scott Paterson 650-444-1001
Run Hard University 35 9305 Edward Dutton 510-560-1309
Runners N Rhythm 0 9332 Bruce Cunningham 5104324822
Rvnner Elite Distance 2 9227 Joel Hundley 707-410-6887
Sac-Joaquin Express 0 8551 Darren Coleman 707-718-4337
Sac-Town Coyotes 21 8777 Brandon Parker 916-519-8158
Sacramento Speed Factory 61 422 Track and Field Youth SAC. including D. P. H. & E.G. John Knowles 916-949-5706
Sacramento Valley Endurance 59 416 Road Cross Country Ultras Sacramento and surrouding area Chad Worthen 916-997-1643
San Francisco Distance Project 0 8118 Carin Marrs 415-517-0423
San Francisco Road Runners Club (SFRRC) 7 8449 Aphroditi Mamaligas 513-703-2998
San Francisco Track and Field Club 10 319 Austin Jones 706-248-3251
San Jose TC 14 664 Edward Lasquete 408-391-8136
San Luis Distance Club 6 126 R X SL Stan Rosenfield 805-748-8516
San Mateo Track Club 10 633 Cross Country Track and F San Mateo County Christopher Lucey 415-577-6521
Santa Cruz Throwers 2 637 Track and Field Shaffer Park Gary Kelmenson 831-462-2322
Santa Cruz Track Club 38 137 Road Cross Country Ultras SZ Chris Nestlerod 831-588-9080
Senators Speed Academy 12 9919 Yonathan Asmerom 4152168133
SF Striders Youth Track 37 597 Track and Field Youth San Francisco Duane Breaux 415-740-7724
Sierra Foothill Track Club 16 193 Track and Field Youth PL SA SZ Jeff Gallero 916-521-2887
Sierra Gold 41 536 Road Cross Country Ultras Nevada City, CA Patricia Baker 916-216-8463
Sierra Racewalkers 11 190 Race Walking SA PL YO Joe Berendt 916-725-3332
Silver Bullets Track Club 5 340 Cross Country Track and F Cupertino Kenrick Sealy 408-410-7654
Silver State Striders 11 32 Road Cross Country Ultras Northern Nevada Dave Fish 775-746-5400
Sky Performance Athletics 1 8962 Codie Wilshusen 805-835-9978
SKYABVE 2 8895 Bracin Skywalker 916-742-2799
Skyrunners Track Club 3 9346 Denise Fournier 925-321-0791
Solano Elite Track Club 36 673 DeShawn Seymour 707-398-7386
Solano Thunderhawks 19 388 Road Cross Country Ultras Vacaville (Surrounding towns) Daniel Swartz 415-706-8423
SpeedBuild USA 3 667 Earl Downing 415-481-2449
Spikes and Speed 29 9368 Alan Thomas 775-741-6873
SRA Elite 77 465 Road Cross Country Track Danielle Domenichelli 916-719-0465
St. Wauli 2 9160 Walfred Solorzano 626-827-4751
Steel Gazelles 20 529 Track and Field Youth Margaret Salimi 510-886-3943
Stevens Creek Striders 2 127 Ultras Cupertino, CA Robert Luemers 650-867-1592
Strawberry Canyon Track Club 41 384 Road Cross Country Track Berkeley and beyond Colin Gannon 860-459-4631
Strictly Business Track Club 0 9964 Christopher Kirtman 415-328-7414
Sunset Distance Club 0 681 Nicholas Alvarado 415-810-2553
SWEAT 0 175 Road Ultras Redding Tori Parks 530-515-6157
Swift Track & Field 5 9059 Joanna Gistand 510-828-9862
Swoop Time 27 546 Track and Field Youth Sacramento Courtney Brown 916-469-6496
Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 77 100 Road Cross Country Ultras MA SF SN Andrew Krone 415-722-2337
Team Onalysis 57 383 Cross Country Track and F San Francisco Nancy Lambert 415-244-1047
Templeton Run Club 2 8491 Road Templeton, CA Rosalie Smith 805-610-3266
The Distance Project 1 10198 Dylan Silva 209-810-0793
The Factory 13 9125 Robert Ellis III 916-343-3856
The Lab TC 5 9390 Daniel Hutchinson 650-785-0690
The Olympic Club 3 582 Albert Boyce 209-479-2896
The Race Continues Track Club 10 8740 Ronald Douglas 909-754-5848
Track Headz Elite 7 10156 Darnell Brown 678-629-0862
Trailblazers Track Club 60 537 Track and Field Youth Elk Grove, CA Tony Gates 916-708-5063
Turbo Track Club 3 9794 Morgan Smith 513-827-8279
Ugly Throws Club 0 10111 Katie Jackson 925-487-1426
Umoja Track Club 73 33 Track and Field Youth Brunet Lux 408-469-9215
Unattached209 22 9912 Dennis Johnson 408-239-9311
United Speed Starz 0 9482 Diamond Buchango 925-404-3574
Vallejo Speedsters 0 8660 Mike Wilson 707-552-8382
Valley WolfPack Track Club 0 9031 Curlee Bishop III 916-893-7650
Vertical Insanity Pole Vault Club 9 514 United States Benjamin Greenbaum 510-331-9809
Walnut Creek Run Club 0 8527 Ooi Leng Lum 415-519-9392
Walnut Creek Track Club 5 695 Road Ultras Walnut Creek, CA David Yott 510-500-1263
West Valley Joggers & Striders 57 117 R X U T West Valley College Walt Van Zant 408-246-2651
West Valley Track Club 175 110 Road Cross Country Ultras Greater Bay Area Shawn Tydlaska 310-980-9490
WestSide RoadRunnerz 8 8742 JB Ingram 510-692-1571
Wolfpack Running Club 48 119 Road Cross Country Track SC Lisa Renteria 408-605-5365
Women's Run Club East Bay 15 9404 Becca Roelofs 302-489-9818
Woodside Wildebeests 41 518 Tina Lount-Pretre 650-533-8799
Zero G Track & Field 27 9067 Paul Becker 408-910-5086