Home
Contacts

List of all clubs

 
[ All adult | All youth | Search members ]

Focus Locations (Counties)    
R = Road Racing AL Alameda PL Placer SM San Mateo
X = Cross Country BU Butte SA Sacramento SN Sonoma
U = Ultra Running CC Contra Costa SB Santa Barbara SO Solano
T = Track & Field ED El Dorado SC Santa Clara SZ Santa Cruz
Y = Youth HU Humboldt SF San Francisco TE Tehama
W = Racewalking MA Marin SH Shasta TR Trinity
  ME Mendicino SJ San Joaquin YO Yolo
  MO Monterey SL San Luis Obispo  

PACIFIC CLUB LIST:
  • To add or update your club's profile to this list use the Club Profile Form (you must have club #).
  • IF YOU HAVE NOT approved ANNUAL CLUB DUES, YOU WILL NOT APPEAR HERE
  • To get the most current approved status, use the approved status link
  • Click on the Roster link to view your roster
  • If someone is missing from your roster, check the unattached and invalid list or search for the member.
  • To view all unattached athletes, click here.
Club name ↑ PA Roster Club# FOCUS LOCATION CONTACT
ThrowsLab 2 671 Track and Field Northern California John Fouts 925-788-9090
&Mother 0 712 Alysia Montano 661-857-0733
2ndWind Athletics 32 300 Road Cross Country Track San Ramon, CA Louis Kao 925-895-7047
3M TC 35 56 Track and Field Youth AL CC SO Will Pittman 510-581-4428
831 Distance Runners 1 690 Francisco Cornejo 831-794-2516
Angels TF Club 3 499 Youth Northern California Don Harding 916-607-7774
Audience Of One 6 393 Track and Field Youth Hayward/Newark Jerry Craft 510-468-7090
Berkeley Track & Field Club 2 565 Cross Country Track and F Bradley Johnson 510-301-3866
Big Dog Track Club 2 516 Andrew Avellar 707-738-9200
Buffalo Chips RC 81 104 Road Cross Country Ultras SA ED PL Cynci Calvin 530-888-8158
Burn Running 0 663 xu li 408-921-8502
Castro Valley TC 2 10 Youth AL CC James Phillips 510-409-9308
Central Coast Cheetahs 7 672 David Adams 831-774-1831
Central Coast TF Club 7 468 Cross Country Track and F United States Jason Smith 831-970-1128
Central Valley Roadrunners 61 238 Carl Bryant 209-765-9840
Christian Team Ministries 1 106 Road Cross Country Ultras PL NV SA Nick Vogt 530-878-0697
COACH TEDDY MORRIS IMPROVEMENT CONCEPTIONS 0 715 Teddy Morris Jr. 916-428-4578
Coastside Youth Running Club 4 573 Fernando Ramos 510-909-2016
Coyote Valley Track and Field 23 566 Jeff Thomas 408-427-5922
Davis Community Track and Field Club 6 387 Track and Field Youth Davis, CA Tim Groth 530-400-1315
Deer Park Harriers 16 629 Robyn Berry 415-686-0774
Delta Hawks 25 674 Road Cross Country Track West Sacramento Phil Ogilvie 916-265-8387
Diablo Valley Track & Field Club 116 7 Cross Country Track and F CC Ed Hollsbwandner 925-933-3361
Dixon Track Club 1 662 Nathan Patterson 707-685-3878
East Bay Elite TC 24 496 Tima McCarthy 510-375-3441
East Side Running Club 3 611 Benny Reeves 408-726-1386
Empire Runners Club of Sonoma County 21 143 Road Cross Country SN ME MA John Harmon 707-547-7412
Empire Throwers 3 461 Track and Field Santa Rosa Paul Troppy 707-217-1658
EOTG 2 561 Willie White 510-691-2585
Evergreen Running Club 1 705 Melissa McKelvey 530-957-3358
Excelsior Running Club 86 113 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area, Sacramento Allan Stanbridge 650-703-7412
Falcon Track Club 49 569 Track and Field Youth Pleasanton Jorge Quero jquero@ftctrackclub.com
Flying Jaguars 2 19 Track and Field Youth East Bay Granada Meia Tezeno 925-300-5709
Full Stride Track Club 5 281 Cross Country Track and F SO, CC Juliet Kelly 707-429-0803
God Speed Track Club 8 588 Sheree Parker 510-228-8092
Golden State Throwers 21 421 Track and Field Northern California Area Mike Curry info@goldenstatethrowers.org
Golden Valley Harriers 13 135 Road Cross Country Ultras YO SA SO Mike Johnson 619-884-9909
Grizzly Track Club 81 491 Mark Karbo 925-858-2684
Hercules Running Rebels 5 390 Cross Country Track and F CC AL SO James Moore 510-367-0420
High Speed TC 6 530 Berkeley Myiesha Edgerly 510-978-9860
HOKA Aggie Running Club 93 111 Road Cross Country Ultras All Nor Cal. Kevin Searls 925-963-8534
Humboldt Track Club 2 124 R X U T Y HU, AL, SC George Ramirez 818-478-6636
Icarus Track Club 4 291 Track and Field Youth Pitman High School Thad Moren 209-535-2280
Impala Racing Team 131 115 Road Cross Country Ultras SF Bay Area Lora Maes 415-852-0379
Joys Jack Rabbits TC 61 95 Track and Field Youth Santa Clara, San Mateo Joy Upshaw 510-816-8009
Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 91 142 Road Cross Country East Bay Jeanine Holmlund 925-876-0558
Lake Tahoe Track Club 15 610 Kris Nugent 775-831-5828
Legion of Zoom 2 570 Cross Country Track and F Terrence Gladney 916-204-9981
Lions Pride Running Club 12 642 Robert Avila 209-576-0202
Lodi TC 4 253 Cross Country Track and F Lodi CA Lodi High School Anthony Rodriguez 209-327-4526
Los Gatos Track Club 54 14 Cross Country Track and F Los Gatos Glenn Willie Harmatz 408-206-9973
LSU Racers 11 675 Track and Field Youth Greater Sacramento Kishia Flaniken 916-549-5153
Maneuver Athletics 0 682 Cross Country Track and F Monterey County Joseph Aleru 831-508-8575
Marin Waves Track and Field Club 25 333 Road Cross Country Track Marin (San Rafael), CA David Scott Hay 415-272-1225
Mark Day School Track Club 16 76 Y Ben Simmonds 310-465-5488
Menlo iGreyhounds TC 33 378 Road Cross Country Track Menlo Park, CA Jorge Chen 650-703-3623
Mission Valley TF 24 11 Cross Country Track and F AL CC Lee Webb 510-304-7172
Monterey Bay Wednesday Night Laundry Runners 6 133 R U T W MO Michael Dove 831-484-2309
MP Reno 1 613 Luis Barraza 775-337-6252
MP Striders Youth Track Club 6 45 Track and Field Youth Greater Sacramento to Galt La Donna Auburt 209-475-7259
NorCal Striders 25 655 Road Cross Country Track Redding Ken Hunter 530-710-4262
Oakland Cubs 29 628 Cross Country Track and F Oakland/Berkeley Andrea Johnson 510-725-9970
Oakland PAL 167 55 Track and Field Youth Oakland Margaret Dixon 510-615-5758
Oakland Track Club 10 656 Kevin Chaves 530-619-3853
Pamakids 125 134 Road Cross Country Ultras Andrew Chan 415-648-6591
Pantera TC 20 603 Sacramento Allen Smith 916-477-8514
Peninsula Distance Club 31 339 Dena Evans 650-906-0220
Peninsula Flyers Cross Country, Track & Field Club 82 506 Track and Field Youth All SF Peninsula Michael Davidson 650-207-5580
Peregrine Flyers 3 487 Robert Olsen 925-360-0048
Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose 48 284 Road Cross Country Ultras SC SM Keith Lubliner 408-826-1928
Renegade Running 0 711 Bolota Asmerom 510-914-1144
Revolution Express Track Club 50 263 Track and Field Youth Rocklin High School, Rocklin Maura Kent 916-412-7288
Rise Above Vault Club 23 606 Bergann Hernandez 559-260-3316
River City Rebels 18 116 Road Cross Country Ultras all of nor-cal Andy Harris 916-531-8503
Ruby Jewell Track & Field Club 18 714 Derrick Burks 916-666-3901
Sacramento Elite 24 592 Aaron Rios 916-715-8276
Sacramento Speed Factory 9 422 Track and Field Youth SAC. including D. P. H. & E.G. John Knowles 916-949-5706
Sacramento Valley Endurance 42 416 Road Cross Country Ultras Sacramento and surrouding area Chad Worthen 916-997-1643
San Francisco FrontRunners 0 121 SFFR Race Director 213-999-2269
San Francisco Track and Field Club 7 319 Thomas Setser 619-929-1778
San Luis Distance Club 12 126 R X SL SB Stan Rosenfield 805-547-9177
San Mateo Track Club 16 633 Cross Country Track and F San Mateo County Christopher Lucey 415-577-6521
Santa Cruz Throwers 3 637 Track and Field Shaffer Park Gary Kelmenson 831-462-2322
Santa Cruz Track Club 24 137 Road Cross Country Ultras SZ Chris Nestlerod 831-588-9080
Sierra Endurance Sports 3 709 Matthew Balzer 775-771-1369
Sierra Foothill Track Club 4 193 Track and Field Youth PL SA SZ Jeff Gallero 916-521-2886
Sierra Gold 26 536 Road Cross Country Ultras Nevada City, CA Clyde Lehman 530-470-8697
Sierra Racewalkers 5 190 Race Walking SA PL YO Joe Berendt 916-725-3332
Silver State Striders 15 32 Road Cross Country Ultras Northern Nevada Dave Fish 775-223-7999
Skinnies NV 5 707 Todd Wright 707-229-2275
SLO Town Track Club 33 394 Youth San Luis Obispo, CA Jennifer Shaevitz 805-459-1985
SoCo Throwers 2 685 Jon Sisseck 707-364-2410
Solano Elite TC 23 673 DeShawn Seymour 707-398-7386
Solano Thunderhawks 13 388 Road Cross Country Ultras Vacaville (Surrounding towns) Daniel Swartz 415-706-8423
SpeedBuild USA 2 667 Earl Downing 415-481-2449
SRA Elite 53 465 Road Cross Country Track Danielle Domenichelli 916-719-0465
St Helena Track Club 0 697 Bob Cantrall 253-347-0493
Steel Gazelles 22 529 Track and Field Youth Margaret Salimi 510-303-8899
Stevens Creek Striders 3 127 Ultras Cupertino, CA Robert Luemers 650-867-1592
Stockton Saints TC 11 328 Road Cross Country Track Stockton, CA Juanita Alicia Jones 209-565-9089
Strawberry Canyon TC 38 384 Road Cross Country Track Berkeley and beyond Colin Gannon 510-394-4140
Swoop Time 15 546 Track and Field Youth Sacramento Courtney Brown 916-469-6496
Tamalpa Runners, Inc 92 100 Road Cross Country Ultras MA SF SN Franklin Ruona 415-760-8992
Team Blood Sweat 1 708 Shane Love 916-912-0512
Team Onalysis 51 383 Cross Country Track and F San Francisco Otis Campbell 510-459-1501
Thunder Ultras 0 713 Craig Simmons 916-742-2431
Trailblazers Track Club 4 537 Track and Field Youth Elk Grove, CA Tony Gates 916-708-5063
Trojan Track Club 19 619 Bob Wright 916-202-7201
Truckee Racing Club 9 508 Truckee/Tahoe Dwight Smith 530-582-9362
Umoja TC 10 33 Track and Field Youth Brunet Lux 408-469-9215
Vaca Speed Club 0 617 Shannon Bubar 707-386-6009
Vertical Assault West 2 618 Michael Lawryk 610-442-9704
Vertical Insanity Pole Vault 12 514 United States Benjamin Greenbaum 510-331-9809
Walnut Creek Track Club 3 695 David Yott 510-407-6792
WC Vault Factory 10 467 Randy Kramasz 925-934-0720
West Valley Joggers and Striders 57 117 R X U T West Valley College Walt Van Zant 408-246-2651
West Valley Track Club Inc 100 110 Road Cross Country Ultras Greater Bay Area Shawn Tydlaska 310-980-9490
Wolfpack Running Club 50 119 Road Cross Country Track SC Lisa Renteria 408-605-5365
Yolo Striders Track and Field 10 464 Track and Field Wooland, CA Scott Strohmeyer 530-661-7282